new countries has become much more timely garbage collection from all regionregular.
Timely garbage collection from all regions of the country has become much more regular. Currently, 57 percent of the population of Uzbekistan has access to waste collection and disposal services.
In the regional center and rural settlements of the country, the collection and disposal of household waste is carried out on a strict schedule.
Clean Zone and Mahsustrans annually emit 8-9 million tons of waste into the country.
As evidence of this, new waste collection sites are being built and put into operation in the city of Shargun, Sarios region, Surkhandarya region. At the same time, another convenience is created for the settlement. It also ruled out the emergence of an illegal waste collection center. After all, the landfill must comply with current sanitary and hygienic standards. Otherwise, the sanitary and epidemiological situation in the territories adjacent to the waste collection points will worsen with the emergence and spread of infectious diseases.